What's new

Eurosport 2 tv listings

#1
Thursday 4th October

Eurosport2 Listings for Thursday 4th October

Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)


07:00
Superbike Replay (Motoring)
World Championship in Nurburgring, Germany.
1st Leg.


08:00
Superbike Replay (Motoring)
World Championship in Nurburgring, Germany.
2nd Leg.


08:45
Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
HS 140.


10:00
Football Replay (Sport)
Nextgen Series.
Wolfsburg (Germany) - FC Barcelona (Spain).


11:15
Motorsports Replay (Motoring)
Gta Road to Dubai.
From video games to real races. GTA Road to Dubai follows young GT5 players on PS3 trying to become real pilots.


11:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


12:00
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in Azerbaijan Replay (Sport)
Group Stage : New Zealand - Brazil.


13:00
Ski Jumping Replay (Sport)
Summer Grand Prix in Klingenthal, Germany.
HS 140.


14:30
Cricket (Sport)
Twenty20 World Cup, Sri Lanka.
Semi Final.
(Live)


17:30
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Round of 16.


18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


19:00
Armwrestling: Pal/Nal Contests (Entertainment)
Highlights programme from Worldwide Armwrestling contests, including the Arm Wars Super Series (best league in the world), the Professional Armwrestling League (PAL) and the National Armwrestling League (NAL).
(New)


19:30
Bowling: Pba Tour in USA (Sport)
Programme n 10.
(New)


20:30
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Round of 16.


22:00
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in Azerbaijan Replay (Sport)
Quarter-finals.


23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)

(New)


00:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
 
#2
Friday 5th October

Eurosport2 Listings for Friday 5th October

Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)


07:00
Superbike (Motoring)
World Championship in Portimao, Portugal Replay.
1st Leg.


08:00
Superbike (Motoring)
World Championship in Portimao, Portugal Replay.
2nd Leg.


09:00
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in Azerbaijan Replay (Sport)
Quarter-finals.


10:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland (Sport)
Day 1.
(Live)


18:00
Armwrestling (Sport)
Pal / Nal Contests Replay.


18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


19:00
Cricket (Sport)
Twenty20 World Cup, Sri Lanka.
Semi Final.
(Delayed)


21:00
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Quarter-finals.


23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
(New)


00:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
 
#3
Saturday 6th October

Eurosport2 Listings for Saturday 6th October

Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)


07:00
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in Azerbaijan Replay (Sport)
Quarter-finals.


08:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland Replay (Sport)
Day 1.


10:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland (Sport)
Day 2.
(Live)


12:00
Football (Sport)
J. League In Japan.
Day 28: Vegalta Sendai (Japan) - Gamba Osaka (Japan).
(Live, 4 Star)


13:00
World Championship (Sport)
Xtreme Kayak.
(Live)


14:00
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Semi-finals.


15:30
Cricket (Sport)
Twenty20 World Cup, Sri Lanka Replay.
Semi Final.


17:00
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in Azerbaijan Replay (Sport)
Quarter-finals.


18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


19:00
FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup in Azerbaijan Replay (Sport)
Quarter-finals.


20:00
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Semi-finals.


21:00
American Football (Sport)
Ncaa Big Ten Conference in USA.
Purdue (USA) - Michigan (USA).
(Live, 3 Star)


00:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)

(New)


00:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
 
#4
Sunday 7th October

Eurosport2 Listings for Sunday 7th October

Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)


07:00
American Football: NCAA (Sport)
Notre Dame (USA) - Miami (USA).
(Delayed)


09:30
Superstock: World Championship in Magny-Cours, France (Motoring)
(Live)


10:00
Superbike: World Championship in Magny-Cours, France (Motoring)
Superpole.
(Delayed)


10:45
All Sports (Sport)
Watts Replay.
Weekly round-up of the bizarre, funny and kooky goings-on in the world of sports.


11:00
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Semi-finals.


12:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland (Sport)
Semi-finals.
(Live)


14:00
Superbike (Motoring)
World Championship in Magny-Cours, France Replay.
1st Leg.


14:30
Cricket (Sport)
Twenty20 World Cup, Sri Lanka.
Final.
(Live)


17:30
Superbike (Motoring)
World Championship in Magny-Cours, France Replay.
2nd Leg.


18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


19:00
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Final.


20:00
Handball: EHF Men's Champions League (Sport)
Group Stage, Day 2: THW Kiel (Germany) - IK Savehof (Sweden).
(Delayed)


21:30
Snooker: European Tour, Poland Replay (Sport)
Final.


23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
(New)


00:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.
 
#5
Monday 8th October

Eurosport2 Listings for Monday 8th October

Listings: all day morning afternoon evening late night


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


06:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Morning News.
(New)


07:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland Replay (Sport)
Final.


09:00
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Final.


10:00
Handball (Sport)
Ehf Men's Champions League Replay.
Group Stage, Day 2: THW Kiel (Germany) - IK Savehof (Sweden).


11:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


12:00
American Football Replay (Sport)
Ncaa Big Ten Conference in Usa.
Purdue (USA) - Michigan (USA).


13:00
Cricket (Sport)
Twenty20 World Cup, Sri Lanka Replay.
Final.


15:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland Replay (Sport)
Final.


17:15
Tennis Replay (Sport)
Wta Tournament in Beijing, China.
Final.


18:15
Fitness Replay (Sport)
The Box.
New series dedicated to CrossFit, the sport of Fitness, April-September. It follows practitioners developing their fitness at local dedicated gyms called 'Boxes' and then competing in their national CrossFit Championships before the final Europe-USA.


18:30
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 News.
(New)


19:00
Snooker: European Tour, Poland Replay (Sport)
Final.


21:00
Superbike (Motoring)
World Championship in Magny-Cours, France Replay.
1st Leg.


22:00
Superbike (Motoring)
World Championship in Magny-Cours, France Replay.
2nd Leg.


23:00
News: Eurosport 2 Night Session (News)
(New)


00:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.


02:00
News (Sport)
Eurosport 2 Night Session Replay.