What's new

Matches Broadcast on TV

#1
Matches Broadcast on TV: 04-10-2012.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


################################################## ##


Thursday
04/10/2012
Omani League 13:00 Fnjaa -- : -- Alshabab Week: 1
Seeb Sport Stadium
36°C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 14:30 Champville - Lebanon -- : -- El Ahly - Egypt Group A

Thursday
04/10/2012
Omani League 16:00 Dhofar -- : -- AlNasr Week: 1
AlSaada Sports Complex Stadium
29°C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 16:30 E.S.Sahel - Tunisia -- : -- Applied Science - Jordan Group A

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Helsingborgs IF - Sweden -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Groups
Olympia Stadion Helsingborg
9°C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 SS Lazio - Italy -- : -- NK Maribor - Slovenia Groups
Stadio Olimpico
13°C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Hannover 96 - Germany -- : -- Levante - Spain Groups
AWD Arena
12°C
Group L
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur - England Groups
Apostolos Nikolaidis
22°C
Group J
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Neftchi Baku - Azerbaijan -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Groups
Group H
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany Groups
Lerkendal stadion
10°C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Stadion Metalist
14°C
Group K
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao - Spain Groups
AXA Arena
13°C
Group I
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 17:00 FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- KRC Genk - Belgium Groups
St. Jakob Park
10°C
Group G
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Liverpool - England -- : -- Udinese - Italy Groups
Anfield
9°C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Atletico de Madrid - Spain -- : -- FC Viktoria Plzen - Czech Republic Groups
Estadio Vicente Calderon
12°C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Olympique de Marseille - France -- : -- AEL Limassol - Cyprus Groups
Stade Velodrome
18°C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Borussia Mönchengladbach - Germany -- : -- Fenerbahçe - Turkey Groups
Borussia-Park
11°C
Group C
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Newcastle United FC - England -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux - France Groups
St James' Park
4°C
Group D
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Groups
Steaua Stadium
16°C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 Molde FK - Norway -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Groups
Molde stadion
6°C
Group E
Away match

Thursday
04/10/2012
UEFA Europa League 19:05 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Napoli - Italy Groups
Philips Stadion
10°C
Group F
Away match
 
#2
Matches Broadcast on TV: 05-10-2012.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


################################################## ####


Friday
05/10/2012
Bahraini Premiere League 13:50 ALShabbab -- : -- Hidd Week: 3
Postponed
Al Muharraq Stadium
35°C

Friday
05/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 14:30 Al Riyadi - Lebanon -- : -- Antranik - Lebanon Group B

Friday
05/10/2012
Romania Divizia A 15:00 Universitatea Cluj -- : -- Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt Week: 11
Ion Moina
13°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
Russian Premier League 15:00 FC Terek -- : -- FC Rostov Week: 11
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
17°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
African Confederation Cup 16:00 Al-Hilal - Sudan -- : -- Ahli Shandi - Sudan Groups
Round: 5
Group A
Home match

Friday
05/10/2012
Premier League - Ukraine 16:00 FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- FC Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih Week: 11
Stadion Shakhtar
16°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
German Bundesliga 2nd Divsion 16:00 Hertha Berlin -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 9
Olympiastadion
9°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
German Bundesliga 2nd Divsion 16:00 FC St. Pauli -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 9
Millerntor Stadion
10°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
German Bundesliga 2nd Divsion 16:00 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 9
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
Poland Ekstraklasa League 16:00 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- gks belchatow Week: 7
Stadion Ruchu
9°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
Bahraini Premiere League 16:05 ALRiffa -- : -- AlNajma Week: 3
Postponed
Al Muharraq Stadium
35°C

Friday
05/10/2012
Denmark Superliga 16:30 Odense BK -- : -- FC Nordsjælland Week: 12
Fionia Park
10°C
Home match

Friday
05/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 16:30 Sporting - Egypt -- : -- AL AHLI - BENGHAZI - Libya Group B

Friday
05/10/2012
Croatia 1.NHL League 17:00 HNK Hajduk Split -- : -- Cibalia Week: 11
Stadion Poljud
20°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
Kuwaiti League 17:00 AlNasar -- : -- AlSalmiyah Week: 4
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
35°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 FC Augsburg -- : -- SV Werder Bremen Week: 7
Impuls Arena
9°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
French League 1st Div. 18:45 Saint Etienne -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 8
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
12°C
Away match

Friday
05/10/2012
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:30 Celta de Vigo -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 7
Estadio Municipal de Balaidos
10°C
Away match
 
#3
Matches Broadcast on TV: 08-10-2012.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


################################################## #######


Monday
08/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 14:30 Al Riyadi - Lebanon -- : -- El Ahly - Egypt Semi-Final

Monday
08/10/2012
Romania Divizia A 16:00 Fc Brasov -- : -- Politehnica Iasi Week: 11
Stadionul Tineretului
9°C
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
Poland Ekstraklasa League 16:30 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Lechia Gdansk Week: 7
Stadion Hetman
8°C
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 16:30 E.S.Sahel - Tunisia -- : -- Sporting - Egypt Semi-Final

Monday
08/10/2012
BANK ASYA 1.LİG 17:00 Trabzon 1461 -- : -- Manisaspor Week: 6
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
Superleague Greece 17:30 Levadiakos FC -- : -- Panthrakikos FC Komotini Week: 6
Levadia Stadium
24°C
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
German Bundesliga 2nd Divsion 18:15 FC Köln -- : -- 1. FC Dynamo Dresden e.V Week: 9
Rhein Energie Stadion
2°C
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
French League 2nd Div. 18:30 AS Monaco FC -- : -- Châteauroux Week: 10
Stade Louis II
18°C
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Moreirense -- : -- Maritimo Week: 6
Est Com. J. de Almeida Freitas
18°C
Away match

Monday
08/10/2012
Spanish League 2nd Division 19:30 Hercules CF -- : -- Real Madrid B Week: 8
Estadio Jose Rico Perez
17°C
Away match
 
#4
Football on TV 08/10/2012

Primera División (Argentina) - Torneo Inicial Round 10: River Plate vs. Godoy Cruz (00:30)

Canal + Fútbol (SP) (SD / HD)

Major League Soccer (USA): Chivas USA vs. FC Dallas (01:00)

Al Jazeera Sport 5
Arena Sport 2 HD (HR)
Arena Sport 3 (USA)
C More Fotball (N) (SD / HD)
C More Sport (S)
C More Sports HD (F / S)
Canal 8 Sport (DK)
Setanta Africa
Sportklub Hungary

Super League (Kosovo): Hajvalia vs. Prishtina (15:00)

SuperSport 5 (DigitAlb)

Liga 1 (Romania) - Matchday 11: FC Brasov vs. CSMS Iasi (18:00)

Digi Sport 1 (RO)

T-Mobile Ekstraklasa (Polish) - Round 7: Jagiellonia Bialystok vs. Lechia Gdańsk (18:30)

CANAL + Sport (D) (SD / HD)
Eurosport 2 NEE (SD / HD)
Eurosport 2 Nordic
SportDigital.tv
Sports Tonight (Primetime)

Tippeligaen (Norway) - Round 25: vs Brann. Honefoss (19:00)

TV 2 Zebra

Gambrinus Liga (Czech Republic) - Round 10: Sparta Prague vs. Baník Ostrava (19:00)

CT 4 Sport (SD / HD)

First Lig (Turkey) - Matchday 6: 1461 vs Trabzon. Manisaspor (19:00)

TRT 3 Spor

Super League (Greece) - Round 6: vs Levadiakos. Panthrakikos (19:30)

Nova Sports 2 (CYP) (SD / HD)
Nova Sports 2 (GR) (SD / HD)

Second Bundesliga (Germany) - Round 9: FC Cologne vs. Dynamo Dresden (20:15)

Fog TV
Sport 1 Germany (SD / HD)
Eurosport 2 NEE (SD / HD)
Eurosport 2 Nordic
Sky Bundesliga

Ligue 2 (France) - Round 10: Monaco vs. Chateauroux (20:30)

Eurosport (FR)

Liga 1 (Romania) - Round 11: vs. Concordia Chiajna. Otelul Galati (20:30)

Digi Sport 1 (RO)

Serie B (Italy) - Round 8: Livorno vs. Spezia (20:45)

Al Jazeera Sport 7
Sky Calcio 1 (SD / HD)

Ligat Al (Israel) - Round 6: vs Beitar Jerusalem. Hapoel Tel Aviv (20:50)

TIN - The Israeli Network

Super League (Portugal) - Round 6: vs Moreirense. Marítimo (21:15)

Sport TV 1 (SD / HD)
Sportklub + (SE Europe) (SD / HD)

Liga Adelante (Spain) - Day 8: vs Hércules. Real Madrid Castilla (21:30)

Al Jazeera Sport 5
Sportklub Hrvatska
Sportklub Serbia (SD / HD)
Sportklub Slovenija
 
#5
Matches Broadcast on TV: 09-10-2012.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


################################################## ######


Tuesday
09/10/2012
Etisalat Emirates Cup 13:10 Dubai CSC -- : -- AlAin Round: 2
Dubai Club Stadium
33°C
Group A
Away match

Tuesday
09/10/2012
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 14:00 Al Riyadi - Lebanon -- : -- E.S.Sahel - Tunisia Final

Tuesday
09/10/2012
Etisalat Emirates Cup 16:00 Baniyas SC -- : -- AlJazira Round: 2
Banni Yas Stadium
33°C
Group B
Away match